Wednesday-Sunday Planning Schedule* as of July 6, 2019
*subject to change

Wednesday, September 11

8:00 – 12:20 Final Quals
12:30 – 12:45 Thunderbird # 8 Survey
12:50 – 13:05 Formula One Stage onto Runway 
13:05 – 13:20 Formula One Heat (Heat 1C) 
13:30 – 13:45 Biplane Heat (Heat 1C)
13:45 – 14:00 Formula One Stage on Runway  
14:15 – 14:25 Biplane Stage onto Runway 
14:25 – 14:40 Biplane Heat (Heat 1B) 
14:40 – 15:05 T-6 Heat (Heat 1C) 
15:05 – 15:30 Sport Heat (Heat 1D)/ Draco Practice 
15:30 – 15:55 Jet Heat (Heat 1C) 
15:55 – 16:05 Honda Jet Demo Practice 
16:05 – 16:20 Rob Holland Practice 
16:20 – 16:35 Michael Wiskus Practice 
7 Total Race Heats Wednesday 

Thursday, September 12

8:00 – 8:15 Biplane Heat (Heat 1A) (Stage on Runway 0750) 
8:15 – 8:30 Formula One Stage onto Runway 
8:30 – 8:45 Formula One (Heat 1A) 
8:45 – 9:00 Biplane Stage onto Runway
9:00 – 9:15 Biplane (Heat 2C) 
9:15 – 9:25 T-6 1v1 Quarter-Finals # 1 & # 2 
9:25 – 9:55 Sport Heat (Heat 1C)/ STOL Drag Demo 
10:00 – 10:15 Welcoming Ceremony 
10:00 – 10:15 Formula One Stage onto Runway 
10:15 – 10:30 Formula One (Heat 2C) 
10:30 – 10:55 T-6 Heat (Heat 1B)/Stihl Timbersports Demo 
10:55 – 11:10 Rob Holland 
11:10 – 11:35 Jet (Heat 1B)/ STOL Drag Demo
11:50 – 12:20 Sport (Heat 1B)/ STOL Drag Demo 
11:35 – 11:50 Michael Wiskus
12:20 – 12:35 Commemorative Air Force Demo
12:35 – 13:00 T-6 Heat (Heat 1A)/ Stihl Timbersports Demo
13:00 – 13:10 Honda Jet Demo 
13:20 – 14:20 USAF Thunderbirds #’s 1-7 Aerial Survey
14:20 – 14:45 Jet Heat (Heat 1A) 
14:20 – 14:45 Jet Heat (Heat 1A) Draco Demo 
14:45 – 15:05 USN FA-18/F4U Legacy Flight 
15:05 – 15:35 Sport Heat (1A) 
15:35 – 16:05 Unlimited Heat (Heat 1A) (LROD) 
16:05 – 16:50 STIHL Timbersports Demo 
12 Total Race Heats Thursday 

Friday, September 13

8:00 – 8:15 Formula One (Heat 2B) (Stage onto Rwy 0745) 
8:15 – 8:25 Biplane Stage onto Runway 
8:25 – 8:40 Biplane (Heat 2B) 
8:40 – 8:55 Formula One Stage onto Runway 
8:55 – 9:10 Formula One (Heat 2A) 
9:10 – 9:20 T-6 1v1 Quarter-Finals # 3 & #4 
9:20 – 9:50 Sport (Heat 2D)/ STOL Drag Demo 
9:50 – 10:15 Jet (Heat 2C) 
10:20 – 10:35 Welcoming Ceremony 
10:20 – 10:35 Biplane Stage onto Runway 
10:35 – 10:50 Biplane (Heat 2A) 
10:50 – 11:05 Michael Wiskus 
11:05 – 11:35 Sport (Heat 2C)/ STOL Drag Demo 
11:35 – 12:00 T-6 (Heat 2C)/Stihl Timbersports Demo 
12:00 – 12:30 Unlimited (Heat 2B) 
12:30 – 12:45 Rob Holland 
12:45 – 13:15 Sport (Heat 2B)/Honda Jet Demo 
13:15 – 13:35 USN FA-18/ F4U Legacy Flight
13:35 – 14:00 T-6 (Heat 2B)/Stihl Timbersports Demo 
14:00 – 14:15 Commemorative Air Force Demo 
14:15 – 14:40 Jet (Heat 2B)/ Draco Demo 
14:45 – 15:30 USAF Thunderbirds Practice Show 
15:35 – 16:05 Sport (Heat 2A) 
16:05 – 16:35 Unlimited (Heat 2A) (LROD)
14 Total Race Heats Friday 

Saturday, September 14

8:00 – 8:15 Formula One Race (Bronze) (Stage 0745) 
8:15 – 8:25 Biplane Stage onto Runway 
8:25 – 8:40 Biplane Race (Bronze) 
8:40 – 8:50 T-6 1v1 Semi Finals # 1 & # 2 
8:50 – 9:20 Sport (Heat 3D) STOL Drag Demo 
9:20 – 9:45 Jet (Heat 3C) 
9:45 – 10:15 Unlimited (Heat 3B) 
10:20 – 10:35 Welcoming Ceremony 
10:35 – 10:50 Formula One Race (Silver) 
10:50 – 11:20 Sport (Heat 3C)/ STOL Drag Demo 
11:20 – 11:35 Rob Holland 
11:35 – 12:00 T-6 (Heat 2A)/Stihl Timbersports Demo 
12:00 – 12:10 Eternal Flight/Last Lap 
12:10 – 12:35 Jet (Heat 3B)/ STOL Drag Demo 
12:35 – 12:50 Michael Wiskus 
12:50 – 13:20 Sport (Heat 3B)/Honda Jet Demo
13:20 – 13:40 USN FA-18/F4U Legacy Flight 
13:40 – 14:05 T-6 Race (Bronze)/Stihl Timbersports Demo 
14:05 – 14:20 Commemorative Air Force Demo 
14:20 – 14:45 Jet (Heat 2A)/Draco Demo 
14:50 – 15:35 USAF Thunderbirds Show 
15:40 – 16:10 Sport (Heat 3A) 
16:10 – 16:40 Unlimited (Heat 3A) (LROD) 
16:40 – 17:25 Stihl Timbersports Demo
14 Total Race Heats/Races Saturday

Sunday, September 15

8:00 – 8:15 Biplane Race (Silver) (Stage 0750) 
8:15 – 8:30 Formula One Stage onto Runway 
8:30 – 8:45 Formula One Race (Gold) 
8:45 – 8:50 T-6 1v1 Final 
8:50 – 9:20 Sport Race (Medallion) STOL Drag Demo 
9:20 – 9:45 Jet Race (Bronze) 
9:45 – 10:10 T-6 Race (Silver)/Stihl Timbersports Demo 
10:10 – 10:40 Sport Race (Bronze)/ STOL Drag Demo 
10:20 – 10:35 Formula One Stage onto Runway 
10:40 – 10:55 Welcoming Ceremony 
10:40 – 10:55 Biplane Stage onto Runway 
10:55 – 11:10 Tom Aberle Biplane Gold Race 
11:10 – 11:25 Michael Wiskus 
11:25 – 11:50 Jet Race (Silver)/Draco Demo 
11:50 – 12:20 Sport Race (Silver)/ Honda Jet Demo 
12:20 – 12:35 Rob Holland 
12:35 – 13:05 Unlimited Race (Silver) 
13:05 – 13:20 Commemorative Air Force Demo
13:20 – 13:45 T-6 Race (Gold)/Stihl Timbersports Demo 
13:45 – 14:05 USN FA-18 F-4U Legacy Flight 
14:05 – 14:30 Jet Race (Gold) 
14:35 – 15:20 USAF Thunderbirds Show 
15:25 – 15:55 Sport Gold Race 
15:35 – 15:55 Unlimited “Duck Walk” (Pull Out from Pits 1520) 
15:55 – 16:20 Unlimited Introduction/Start (Taxi @ 1630) 
16:30 – 17:00 Unlimited Race (Gold) (LROD) 
14 Total Races Sunday