Join us as we stream some of the 2018 and 2019 STIHL National Championship Air Races on September 19 & 20.

On Saturday, September 19 join us as we stream a selection of the 2018 STIHL National Championship Air Races. Included in the stream are never before seen videos including: a play-by-play of the 2018 Sport Gold Race with Andy Findlay and an exclusive interview with 2018 Formula One Champion, Justin Meaders sponsored by AOPA.

Then, on Sunday, September 20 relive some of the best moments from the 2019 STIHL National Championship Air Races. Stay tuned for exclusive content like: a play-by-play of the 2019 Jet Gold Race with Pete Zaccagnino and an exclusive interview with Reno Air Racing legend, Dennis Sanders, sponsored by AOPA.

Watch it all on Facebook and Youtube and if you can, please consider donating to the Reno Air Racing Association.

2018 Air Races – Saturday, September 19 – Streaming Race Schedule

9AM

  • Biplane Heat 2a
  • Biplane Heat 2b
  • Biplane Heat 3a
  • Biplane Heat 3b

9:35AM 

  • Formula One Heat 1a
  • Formula One Heat 2a
  • Formula One Heat 2b

10:05AM

  • T-6 Heat 1a
  • T-6 Heat 1b
  • T-6 Heat 2b

10:39AM

  • Jet Heat 1a
  • Jet Heat 1b
  • Jet Heat 2a
  • Jet Heat 3a
  • Jet Heat 3b

11:22AM

  • Sport Heat 1a
  • Sport Heat 1b
  • Sport Heat 2a
  • Sport Heat 2b
  • Sport Heat 3a

12:09PM

  • Unlimited Heat 1a
  • Unlimited Heat 2a
  • Unlimited Heat 2b
  • Unlimited Heat 3a

12:47PM

  • Biplane Silver
  • Biplane Gold

1:12PM

  • Formula One Bronze
  • Formula One Silver
  • Formula One Gold

1:45PM

  • T-6 Bronze
  • T-6 Silver
  • T-6 Gold

2:20PM

  • Jet Bronze
  • Jet Silver
  • Jet Gold

2:53PM

  • Sport Gold – with Andy Findlay play-by-play

3:09PM

  • Unlimited Silver – 11:19
  • Unlimited Gold – 12:17

3:34PM

  • AOPA Pilot Lounge – Justin Meaders
2019 Air Races – Sunday, September 20 – Streaming Race Schedule

9AM 

  • Biplane Heat 1a
  • Biplane Heat 2b
  • Biplane Heat 3a

9:39AM

  • Formula One Heat 1a
  • Formula One Heat 2a
  • Formula One Heat 2b

10:17AM

  • T6 Heat 1a
  • T6 Heat 2a
  • T6 Heat 2b
  • T6 Heat 2c

10:56AM

  • Jet Heat 1a
  • Jet Heat 2b
  • Jet Heat 2c
  • Jet Heat 3c

11:26AM

  • STOL Drag – 1
  • STOL Drag – 2

11:35AM

  • Sport Heat 2a
  • Sport Heat 2b
  • Sport Heat 2c
  • Sport Heat 2d
  • Sport Heat 3c
  • Sport Heat 3d

12:37PM

  • Unlimited Heat 2a
  • Unlimited Heat 2b
  • Unlimited Heat 3a
  • Unlimited Heat 3b

1:09PM

  • Biplane Bronze
  • Biplane Silver

1:30PM

  • Formula One Bronze
  • Formula One Silver
  • Formula One Gold

2:03PM

  • T6 Silver Race
  • T6 Gold Race

2:31PM

  • Jet Bronze
  • Jet Silver
  • Jet Gold – with Pete Zaccagnino play-by-play

3:02PM

  • Sport Medallion Race
  • Sport Bronze Race
  • Sport Gold Race

3:39PM

  • Unlimited Silver Race
  • Unlimited Gold Race

4:00PM

  • AOPA Pilot Lounge – Dennis Sanders

Be a Part of the ExcitementJoin the RARA Mailing List Today

Want to stay up to date on ticket offers, news updates, upcoming events, and more? Sign-up for our free newsletter.